Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 9
Latest Fan : CasinoXFrolora

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Reality Show (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Reality Show (TV Series) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 November 2012
  • Character: Sue
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 26 min
  • Tagline: Reality Is Stranger Than Fiction

Reality Show (TV Series) Reality Show is a 2012 dark comedy television series, starring Adam Rifkin, Scott Anderson, and Monika Tilling. It follows the story of a producer who films a family without them knowing, but soon meddles after discovering that the family is beyond boring.