Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 8
Latest Fan : DuglasebiFrelm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

New York Undercover (TV Series 1994-1998)

  • Projects Name: New York Undercover (TV Series 1994-1998) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 September 1994 (USA)
  • Character: Judge Carol Wood
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

New York Undercover (TV Series 1994-1998) Eddie Torres and 'J.C.' Williams are two detectives of the 4th precinct of New York City. In their job they fight against the worst of the society infiltrated like the bandits who try to stop. Their honesty and good making shocks against the lawless world of the criminals and the lawyers who serve to the own criminals. In their work they have the help of their boss, Lt. Virginia Cooper, a hard character woman who knows the streets like no one that she cares that their agents don't use illegal ways in their cases, at the same time that she watches other couple of good agents, Tommy McNamara and Nina Moreno, who often times they work with Torres and Williams. All together try to clean the streets of the criminal plague that invade the city. Written by Chockys