Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Anthonysar

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Toothless (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Toothless (TV Movie) (1997)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 October 1997 (USA)
  • Character: Carrie's Mom
  • Rating: 5.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 92 minutes
  • Tagline:

Toothless (TV Movie) A female dentist is cast into limbo after her death in an accident and is given the assignment to act as the Tooth Fairy as her action to be admitted into heaven. Written by John Sacksteder