Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : ArthurCoold

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996-2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) n

  • Projects Name: Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996-2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) n (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 March 1996 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996-2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) n Nash is a smart-alecky police inspector (Don Johnson) who's seen fighting crime on the streets of San Francisco, while driving around in his screaming yellow 70ish Plymouth Hemi Barracuda. He's the typical super-cop on the beat, who always wins in the end. Unfortunately, his personal relationships leave much to be desired. He has two ex-wives, a 16-year-old daughter needing a lot of supervision, and a father with Alzheimer's disease who keeps getting kicked out of retirement homes and dropping by to visit. Written by NASH-B Discussion List Moderators