Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : ArthurCoold

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Jazz Singer (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Jazz Singer (Film) (1980)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 December 1980 (USA)
  • Character: Rivka Rabinovitch
  • Rating: 5.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Music | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 115 minutes
  • Tagline: Sometimes you have to risk it all...

The Jazz Singer (Film) Neil Diamond stars as Yussel in this tale of a young Jewish cantor who strives to make a career in music. Against the wishes of his rigid father and his loving wife, Yussel travels to California to play his music. Swept up by the excitement, he meets a woman who shares his dream. He grows apart from his family, and becomes confused about what he should ultimately do with his life. Written by Ted Kula