Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : VrisGussay

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Jerk (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Jerk (Film) (1979)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 December 1979 (USA)
  • Character: Patty Bernstein
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 104 minutes
  • Tagline: From rags to riches... to rags.

The Jerk (Film) Navin is an idiot. He grew up in Mississippi as adopted son of a black family but on his 18th birthday he feels he wants to discover the rest of the world and sets out to St. Louis. There everyone exploits his naivety, but then a simple invention brings him a fortune. Written by Tom Zoerner