Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : CasinoXFrolora

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Kojak (TV Series 1973–1978)

  • Projects Name: Kojak (TV Series 1973–1978) (1975)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 October 1973 (USA)
  • Character: Shelia / Adelle / Theresa Ryan
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Who loves ya, baby?

Kojak (TV Series 1973–1978) Lt. Theo Kojak is the main character in this popular television police drama. Kojak is a tough cop, but his trademark is a fondness for lollipops. Despite his difficult work, he tirelessly brings criminals to justice while staying upbeat and good-natured. Written by Tad Dibbern