Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : CasinoXFrolora

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Panic in Echo Park (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Panic in Echo Park (TV Movie) (1977)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 June 1977 (USA)
  • Character: Cynthia
  • Rating: 4.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 72 minutes
  • Tagline:

Panic in Echo Park (TV Movie) A young black M.D. tries to prove that the community of Echo Park is endangered by a deadly epidemic. But he has to fight his superior in the hospital and city government who accuse him of just causing panic.