Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Anthonysar

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series 1972-1977)

  • Projects Name: The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series 1972-1977) (1976)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 September 1972 (USA)
  • Character: Cathy Dineen
  • Rating: 7.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series 1972-1977) A pair of plainclothes homicide detectives, Lt. Mike Stone and Inspector Steve Keller, cruise the streets of San Francisco solving a variety of crimes, usually involving murder. Stone is the street-smart 20-year veteran cop, and Keller is the college-educated rookie. Much of the series' success was due to the friendly by-play and relationship between the two leads. Written by Marty McKee