Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : VrisGussay

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Katherine (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Katherine (TV Movie) (1975)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 October 1975 (USA)
  • Character: Jessica
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 6.8
  • Tagline:

Katherine (TV Movie) A harrowing look at the 60s and early 70s through the eyes of Katherine Alman, a wealthy debutante who slowly, but inexorably spirals down into a fight for the causes that shook a nation, leading a path to the underground life. Written by Miguel Cane