Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Anthonysar

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Fortune (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Fortune (Film) (1975)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 October 1975 (Argentina)
  • Character: Girl Lover
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Crime | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 88 minutes
  • Tagline: Sexier than the Marx Brothers, handsomer than Laurel and Hardy but not as smart as The 3 Stooges

The Fortune (Film) The early 1900's with its Mann-Act (disallowing women to be transported across State lines for immoral reasons) brings a married man to devise a scheme for taking his upper-class girlfriend away with him... he simply has her marry his unmarried buddy. However, it doesn't take very long before both men start laying claim to her affection... until, that is, she's about to be cut out of her parent's fortune. So, a new scheme is devised, which only adds to their problems, as well as to the sly whimsy of this film. Written by BOB STEBBINS