Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 8
Latest Fan : DuglasebiFrelm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

McMillan & Wife (TV Series 1971-1977)

  • Projects Name: McMillan & Wife (TV Series 1971-1977) (1974)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 September 1971 (USA)
  • Character: Ruth Habbib
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline: When it comes to solving crime, two heads are better than one.

McMillan & Wife (TV Series 1971-1977) San Francisco attorney Stuart McMillan is named Commissioner of the San Francisco Police Department. With his pretty, but somewhat kooky, wife Sally, her hard-drinking housekeeper Mildred, and his assistant, the dimwitted Seargent Charlie Enright, Mac manages to solve some of San Francisco's most baffling crimes. Written by anne0