Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : ArthurCoold

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Fuzz Brothers (TV 1973)

  • Projects Name: The Fuzz Brothers (TV 1973) (0)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 March 1973 (USA)
  • Character: Trina (as Nita Barab)
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Fuzz Brothers (TV 1973) Two black police officers who happen to be brothers battle crime in a run-down section of Los Angeles.