Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Anthonysar

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Up in the Cellar (Film)

  • Projects Name: Up in the Cellar (Film) (1970)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1970
  • Character: Tracy Chamber (as Nira Barab)
  • Rating: 5.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 94 minutes
  • Tagline: It's Nice Revenge If You Can Get It!

Up in the Cellar (Film) After a student loses a scholarship due to a computer glitch, he attempts to take his own life. During his suicide, however, he is stopped by the college president, who's currently running for the US senate. Since the student feels that by stopping his suicide, the college president has "killed" him, he gets back at him by seducing the man's wife, daughter, and black mistress. Written by Alan Smithee