Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 9
Latest Fan : CasinoXFrolora

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Adam-12 (TV Series 1968-1975)

  • Projects Name: Adam-12 (TV Series 1968-1975) (1968)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 September 1968 (USA)
  • Character: Karen / M'Liss
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: Two regular police officers patrol Los Angeles.

Adam-12 (TV Series 1968-1975) A realistic police drama following the lives of two officers of the LAPD, veteran Pete Malloy and his rookie partner, Jim Reed. Done in a spare, almost "docudrama" style, each episode covered a variety of incidents that the officers encountered during a shift, from the tragic to the trivial. Written by Marg Baskin