Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : CasinoXFrolora

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Rat Patrol (TV Series 1966-1968)

  • Projects Name: The Rat Patrol (TV Series 1966-1968) (1968)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 September 1966 (USA)
  • Character: Girl
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Adventure
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Rat Patrol (TV Series 1966-1968) Set in North Africa during World War II, this series chronicles the adventures of a 4-man team of commandos within the Long Range Desert Group. (In utter defiance of historical accuracy, the team consists of three Americans and one Brit.) Armed with jeeps equipped with .50-caliber machine guns--and endless chutzpah--they wage a highly irregular war against Rommel's Afrika Korps. Their most common nemesis is Hauptmann Dietrich, though Dietrich and the Rats join forces from time to time against a common enemy. Written by Marg Baskin