Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : ArthurCoold

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Catlin Adams Projects

Actress

1 The Rat Patrol (TV Series 1966-1968)  (1968)   ........Girl

2 Adam-12 (TV Series 1968-1975)  (1968)   ........Karen / M'Liss

3 Up in the Cellar (Film)  (1970)   ........Tracy Chamber (as Nira Barab)

4 Nichols (TV Series 1971-1972)  (1971)   ........Mabel Zimmerman

5 The Fuzz Brothers (TV 1973)  (0)   ........Trina (as Nita Barab)

6 McMillan & Wife (TV Series 1971-1977)  (1974)   ........Ruth Habbib

7 The Fortune (Film)  (1975)   ........Girl Lover

8 Katherine (TV Movie)  (1975)   ........Jessica

9 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series 1972-1977)  (1976)   ........Cathy Dineen

10 Panic in Echo Park (TV Movie)  (1977)   ........Cynthia

11 Kojak (TV Series 1973–1978)  (1975)   ........Shelia / Adelle / Theresa Ryan

12 The Jerk (Film)  (1979)   ........Patty Bernstein

13 The Jazz Singer (Film)  (1980)   ........Rivka Rabinovitch

14 Square Pegs (TV Series 1982-1983)  (0)   ........Ms. Loomis

15 thirtysomething (TV Series 1987-1991)  (1990)   ........Pippa Fallow

16 Freaky Friday (TV Movie)  (1995)   ........Dana 'Dinky' Barb

17 Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996-2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) n  (1996)   ........

18 Toothless (TV Movie)  (1997)   ........Carrie's Mom

19 New York Undercover (TV Series 1994-1998)  (1998)   ........Judge Carol Wood

20 Providence (TV Series 1999-2002)  (2000)   ........Rebecca Rosen

21 Underworld: Awakening (Film)  (2012)   ........Olivia

22 Reality Show (TV Series)  (2012)   ........Sue