Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : ArthurCoold

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Catlin Adams ( 5566 Views )

Catlin Adams
 
 

Rating: 2.3/5 (169 votes cast)

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment