Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 1
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 3
Latest Fan : POPULATION

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Catlin Adams Biography Overview

  • Name: Catlin Adams
  • Full Name: Nira Barab
  • Birth Name: Nira Barab
  • Nickname: Catlin
  • Date of Birth: 11 October 1950
  • Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Sign: Libra
  • Height: 5 feet and 7 inches
  • Hair: Brunette
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Education: NYC, American Film Institute
  • Fan Mail Address:

Catlin Adams Biography

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in ABC Afternoon Specials. She shared the award with assistant directors Lewis Gould and Tony Adler. Apart from acting and directing, Adams also teaches acting at The Acting Lab in Hollywood.