Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 October 1950 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Nira Barab
Nickname : Catlin
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Catlin Adams is an American actress and director, known for her roles in The Jerk (1979), The Jazz Singer (1980), and Toothless (1997).

In 1987, Adams won a Directors Guild of America Award for her directorial work in .... Read More


Projects : 22
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : kingsbottle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register


Latest Catlin Adams Projects

Reality Show (TV Series)

Reality Show (TV Series)

Reality Show is a 2012 dark comedy television series, starring Adam Rifkin, Scott Anderson, and Monika Tilling. It follows the story of a producer who films a family without them knowing, but soon meddles after discovering that the family is beyond b...Read More

Underworld: Awakening (Film)

Underworld: Awakening (Film)

When human forces discover the existence of the Vampire and Lycan clans, a war to eradicate both species commences. The vampire warrioress Selene leads the battle against humankind....Read More

Providence (TV Series 1999-2002)

Providence (TV Series 1999-2002)

Dr. Sydney Hansen, a successful plastic surgeon in Hollywood, California, quits her private practice and returns to her hometown in Providence, Rhode Island after the sudden death of her controling, demanding mother Lynda, in order to keep her dyfunc...Read More


RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos